Sunday , May 26 2019
Home / Movie / Russia box office (9 – 12 August 2018): MEG makes cash!

Russia box office (9 – 12 August 2018): MEG makes cash!

Shark blockbuster Meg conquers the Russian audience, and indeed a genre movie this past weekend made the rental very worthy.

In the Bank at Meg over 348 rubles – and this is a solid first place with a clear advantage. Won second place Comedy “the Spy who conned me” has collected only 55 million and competition for the leader to have failed. Closes the three leaders of “Christopher Robin”.

In the topic:

MEG: scientific blunders

The great success of “Meg: Monster of the deep” (REVIEW)

Li Bingbing: “sharks!” (INTERVIEW)

“The purge. The beginning of the” ten days of hire in Russia has collected more than 109 million rubles – a great result, better than the previous installments of the franchise. The line below in the top of the new horror film “Evil”. A rather modest release gathered at the start of the rental very decent for him 11 and a half million.

The results of the previous weekend, click here.

No.The filmCharges (million RUB)JustWeekCopies
1Meg: Monster depth348,50348,5011460
2The spy who conned me54,9654,9611243
3Christopher Robin50,35183,1221204
4Monsters on vacation 336,201110,995812
5Mission: impossible-the Consequences36,18511,9231386
6The purge. BeginningAt 20.98109,262801
7Evil11,5211,521480
8In search of Bigfoot8,998,991600
9Dangerous game SloanOf 8.3935,992507
10Ant-man and waspOf 3.98810,786206
19 …Planet of the animals1,02Of 10.042402
28 …Hungry Z0,282,52284
29 …Refuge of the devil0,2719,89329
…31Flaming0,2013,92512
…37Mermaid. Lake of the dead0,09103,31522
…38Paranormal0,0741,40579
…42The unseen guest0,054Of 16.76104
…43Inhabitants0,053Of 11.31330
…53Quiet location0,021336,67192
…55Reincarnation0,018And 45.72101
…61Beast0,0135,7365
…62Office chaos0,012Of 9.0341

© 2018, z-news.link. All rights reserved.

Check Also

Music is like a puzzle in the movie “Sonata” (TRAILER)

CTB film companyinvolved in production of the Franco-British mystical Thriller Sonata (The Sonata), introduced Russian …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *