Tuesday , February 7 2023
Kwork.ru - услуги фрилансеров от 500 руб.
Home / Movie / Box office USA (March 31 – April 2, 2017): the Ghost in the top three

Box office USA (March 31 – April 2, 2017): the Ghost in the top three

Despite the rather strong campaign, “Ghost in the shell” was launched in the US box office mediocre: the film with Scarlett Johansson in the title role took third place with fees in $ 19 million with a budget of more than a hundred “millions”. “Ghost” the hope for self-sufficiency are now associated with world rental.

Kwork.ru - услуги фрилансеров от 500 руб.

First place went to cartoon “the Boss is a sucker”. And on the second line with the total fees for three weeks under the 400 million – disney’s “beauty and the beast”. Family movie makes cash. What about the horror?..

“Alive” is now officially flopped at the US box office. With a budget of about $ 60 million film during the ten days of hire has collected slightly more than a third of this amount and immediately fell to eighth place. Why is everything so bad? The answer to this question perhaps gives a review of Ivanov’s colleagues.

Line above was “Off”. And that’s fine: save a place in the top six after rolling the weekends. Yes, the budget is less than 5 “millions”! Gorgeous, gorgeous result.

But the “Experiment Belko” top left, event rentals USA is not becoming.

Data for the previous week-end, see here.

No.The filmFees ($million)JustWeekCopiesBudget
1The boss is a sucker49,0049,0013773??
2Beauty and the beast47,54395,4534210160
3Ghost in the shell19,0019,0013440110
4Power Rangers14,5065,0623693100
5Kong: skull Island8,80147,8443141185
6Logan6,20211,865232397
7AwayOf 5.81156,88618444,5
8AliveOf 5.6222 and 362314658
9California highway patrol4,05Of 14.362246426
10The wife of the zoo Keeper3,343,341541??
…13Experiment Belko0,56Of 9.0234735
…21Personal buyer0,150,794150??
…27Split0,089137,41111419
…32Seriously0,070To 0.303442??
…32Donnie Darko0,0530,053121??
…32David Lynch: a Life in art0,0120,01211??

© 2017, paradox. All rights reserved.

Check Also

In the new film, Tarantino appears Bruce Lee

Actor Mike Mo, known for the TV series “Street fighter: Fist killer” and “Supermen”, will …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *