Friday , September 18 2020
Home / Movie / Box office of China (24 – 27 August 2017): waiting for “It”

Box office of China (24 – 27 August 2017): waiting for “It”

In the Russian hire there is a decline at the box office, which is more like the calm before the storm, which will probably come next week with the premiere of “It.” And maybe already on this, but cinemas are about to get “Gogol”. Meanwhile, the leaders had escaped a criminal action “the Kid in the drive”. The leader of the previous weekend, the”Emoji movie”has fallen to third place, behind the Russian Comedy “Grandma easy virtue” – perhaps the only commercially successful summer release from domestic producers.

Well, what genre movie? Three-dimensional re-release of “Terminator 2” showed the highest figures, which once again reminded all about the crisis of the 3D format – the tickets are more expensive, and the public interest is not so high as in former years. “The curse of Annabelle: the Birth of evil” has already gathered more than 320 million rubles and ruble-denominated levies becomes the highest grossing film of the franchise, “Curse” in resiprocate. Finally, “It comes at night” kicked off with the tenth line, but no one expected from this picture, special accomplishments, and the fees are actually quite good – more than 13 million, which probably contributed to the good criticism.

The results of the previous weekend, click here.

No.The filmCharges (million RUB)JustWeekCopies
1Baby on the drive156,23156,231996
2The grandmother of easy virtue74,12263,4221189
3Emoji movie67,63278,0921324
4Valerian and the city of a thousand planets66,90756,9431459
5Bodyguard killerOf 58.37207,812962
6Real protein 255,7255,72113859
7Terminator 2: judgment day21,8321,831799
8The curse of Annabelle: the Birth of evil20,38322,183588
9Tulip feverOf 16.13Of 16.131525
10It comes in the night13,2113,211490
…11The dark tower6.35 mm505,214492
…16Over depth: a Chronicle of survival1,399,812245
26 …Fatal temptation0,2645,96511
…31Windy river0,1342,3441
…36Lady Macbeth0,10Of 8.38413
…56Berlin syndrome0,0145,5862
…62The Amityville Horror: The Awakening0,00988,2061
…71Black butterfly0,002Of 1.31131

© 2017 – 2019, paradox. All rights reserved.

Check Also

Music is like a puzzle in the movie “Sonata” (TRAILER)

CTB film companyinvolved in production of the Franco-British mystical Thriller Sonata (The Sonata), introduced Russian …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *